ootd, fashion, minimum, keds, doris dave

ootd, fashion, minimum, keds, doris dave

ootd, fashion, minimum, keds, doris daveHat- Minimum, Coat- Zara, Sweater- Monki, Shoes- Keds

Damn it! Weekend is almost over! How was yours? Yesterday I watched The Martian at the cinema and besides cute Matt Damon, I pretty much liked the movie. I really wish I could be an astronaut and go up up up! Not kidding! Definitely super scary to be there floating in the galaxy, but kinda exciting too, hehe. Anyone who has seen the movie?

Later in the evening I dressed up in a dead kitty and celebrated my birthday with some friends in Club 69 in my hometown. A lot of fun and a lot of headache the next day! Anyway, in the pictures above I'm wearing one of my favourite sweaters from Monki. It's pretty baggy, oversized and it has a turtleneck or a roll neck (not really sure it's correct, but like this word more. Turtleneck still gives me the creeps). Combined it with a grid pants, white Keds, black coat and my new blue hat from Minimum. It has been a long time I've ever wore a hat. It's because I've been doing a lot of high buns or half buns as a solution for my hate relationship with my not-short-not-long-hair. I'll talk about that in another post!

Have a nice sunday evening!
Love, Doris



birthday, doris dave, blogger

Yes, today I'm celebrating my birthday! Keeping it low-key today, because I just came back from school (so tired) and not feeling 100%. Perhaps I'll watch a movie with mom and eat some delish cake! The bootyshaking and sippin' cocktails part is for this weekend!

Next to having a great day, my Iphone died. Yes. Can't believe it (I feel so naked). How am I going to post pictures on instagram. Or get in touch with people, like where to meet et blabla. And I'm so broke to buy a new one, haha. Guess the only cellphone (yeah no smartphone) I can buy right now is one of those indestructible Nokia's.

ps. last row, second picture: looks like I'm hurting Bl├╝mchen (cat), but I'm NOT! Just lots of love hihi!

Love, Doris